MAWD2017-RESULT

RESULT OF MAWD SPORTSFEST 2017 EVENTS

DAY 1 (May 3, 2017)

MEN WOMEN
CHAMPION Manolo Fortich Davao City
1st RUNNER-UP Davao City Davao City
2nd RUNNER-UP Metro Midsayap Tagum City
10-20 MEMBERS (MIXED) ZUMBA KING ZUMBA QUEEN BEST IN KICKBOX BEST IN ZUMBA BEST IN OUTFIT
CHAMPION DAVAO CITY GENERAL SANTOS CITY DAVAO CITY DAVAO CITY DAVAO CITY CITY OF KORONADAL
1st RUNNER-UP CITY OF KORONADAL
2nd RUNNER-UP METRO KIDAPAWAN
5 MAN TEAM RELAY MEN WOMEN
CHAMPION Metro Midsayap Valencia City
1st RUNNER-UP Metro Kidapawan Tagum City
2nd RUNNER-UP Valencia City Metro Kidapawan
5 MAN TEAM MEN WOMEN
CHAMPION SURALLAH DAVAO CITY
1st RUNNER-UP SULTAN KUDARAT METRO COTABATO
2nd RUNNER-UP LIANGGA SURALLAH
MIXED
CHAMPION DAVAO CITY
1st RUNNER-UP METRO KIDAPAWAN
2nd RUNNER-UP VALENCIA CITY
505 KG (Max) MEN WOMEN
CHAMPION GENERAL SANTOS CITY GENERAL SANTOS CITY
1st RUNNER-UP POLOMOLOK CAGAYAN DE ORO
2nd RUNNER-UP CAGAYAN DE ORO METRO COTABATO
5 MAN TEAM MEN WOMEN
CHAMPION METRO COTABATO GENERAL SANTOS CITY
1st RUNNER-UP CITY OF KORONADAL TAGUM CITY
2nd RUNNER-UP TAGUM CITY METRO KIDAPAWAN
WOMEN 50 - 69 KG 70 KG UP
CHAMPION CITY OF KORONADAL DAVAO CITY
1st RUNNER-UP POLOMOLOK GENERAL SANTOS CITY
2nd RUNNER-UP TAGUM CITY METRO COTABATO
3 MAN TEAM MEN WOMEN
CHAMPION METRO COTABATO ZAMBOANGA CITY
1st RUNNER-UP GENERAL SANTOS CITY GENERAL SANTOS CITY
2nd RUNNER-UP TAGUM CITY TAGUM CITY

DAY 2 (May 4, 2017)

CROSS COUNTRY MEN
CHAMPION TUPI
1st RUNNER-UP METRO KIDAPAWAN
2nd RUNNER-UP CAGAYAN DE ORO
100 METER DASH MEN WOMEN
CHAMPION GENERAL SANTOS CITY METRO KIDAPAWAN
1st RUNNER-UP DAVAO CITY DAVAO CITY
2nd RUNNER-UP BUTUAN CITY GENERAL SANTOS CITY
200 METER DASH MEN WOMEN
CHAMPION MANOLO FORTICH DAVAO CITY
1st RUNNER-UP LIANGA CAGAYAN DE ORO
2nd RUNNER-UP DAVAO CITY GENERAL SANTOS CITY
4 X 100 METERS - RELAY MEN WOMEN
CHAMPION DAVAO CITY DAVAO CITY
1st RUNNER-UP GENERAL SANTOS CITY METRO KIDAPAWAN
2nd RUNNER-UP CAGAYAN DE ORO GENERAL SANTOS CITY
50 METERS MEN WOMEN
CHAMPION CAGAYAN DE ORO DAVAO CITY
1st RUNNER-UP GENERAL SANTOS CITY TAGUM CITY
2nd RUNNER-UP SURALLAH DIGOS CITY
100 METERS MEN WOMEN
CHAMPION CAGAYAN DE ORO TAGUM CITY
1st RUNNER-UP TUPI DAVAO CITY
2nd RUNNER-UP TAGUM CITY CAGAYAN DE ORO
4 X 50 METERS - RELAY MEN WOMEN
CHAMPION GENERAL SANTOS CITY CAGAYAN DE ORO
1st RUNNER-UP CAGAYAN DE ORO -
2nd RUNNER-UP ZAMBOANGA CITY -
5 MAN TEAM MEN WOMEN
CHAMPION ZAMBOANGA CITY GENERAL SANTOS CITY
1st RUNNER-UP DAVAO CITY BUTUAN CITY
2nd RUNNER-UP GENERAL SANTOS CITY DAVAO CITY
DOUBLES MEN WOMEN MIXED
CHAMPION DAVAO CITY DAVAO CITY DAVAO CITY
1st RUNNER-UP SULTAN KUDARAT BUTUAN CITY ZAMBOANGA CITY
2nd RUNNER-UP DIPOLOG CITY METRO KIDAPAWAN CAGAYAN DE ORO
DOUBLES EXECUTIVE
CHAMPION TAGUM CITY
1st RUNNER-UP CAGAYAN DE ORO
2nd RUNNER-UP METRO KIDAPAWAN
DOUBLES - EMPLOYEES MEN WOMEN MIXED
CHAMPION DAVAO CITY - DAVAO CITY
1st RUNNER-UP METRO KIDAPAWAN - GENERAL SANTOS CITY
2nd RUNNER-UP DIPOLOG / BUTUAN CITY - METRO KIDAPAWAN
DOUBLES - EXECUTIVE MIXED
CHAMPION BISLIG CITY
1st RUNNER-UP DAVAO CITY
2nd RUNNER-UP -
OPEN
CHAMPION DAVAO CITY
1st RUNNER-UP POLOMOLOK
2nd RUNNER-UP CAGAYAN DE ORO
MEN WOMEN
CHAMPION METRO MIDSAYAP DIGOS CITY
1st RUNNER-UP DAVAO CITY VALENCIA CITY
2nd RUNNER-UP SULTAN KUDARAT GENERAL SANTOS CITY
MEN WOMEN
CHAMPION DAVAO CITY CITY OF KORONADAL
1st RUNNER-UP POLOMOLOK SULTAN KUDARAT
2nd RUNNER-UP PAGADIAN CITY ZAMBOANGA CITY
MEN WOMEN
CHAMPION CITY OF KORONADAL DAVAO CITY
1st RUNNER-UP METRO KIDAPAWAN BUTUAN CITY
2nd RUNNER-UP SULTAN KUDARAT POLOMOLOK
701 - 4 MAN TEAM MIXED
CHAMPION DAVAO CITY
1st RUNNER-UP CAGAYAN DE ORO
2nd RUNNER-UP SULTAN KUDARAT
501 DOUBLES MEN WOMEN
CHAMPION DAVAO CITY METRO COTABATO
1st RUNNER-UP MANOLO FORTICH KABACAN
2nd RUNNER-UP CAGAYAN DE ORO CITY OF KORONADAL

DAY 3 (May 5, 2017)

9 BALLS MEN WOMEN
CHAMPION METRO COTABATO METRO KIDAPAWAN
1st RUNNER-UP POLOMOLOK DAVAO CITY
2nd RUNNER-UP METRO KIDAPAWAN DIGOS CITY
SINGLES MEN WOMEN MIXED (DOUBLES)
CHAMPION POLOMOLOK ZAMBOANGA CITY POLOMOLOK
1st RUNNER-UP DAVAO CITY SULTAN KUDARAT ZAMBOANGA CITY
2nd RUNNER-UP GENERAL SANTOS CITY CAGAYAN DE ORO DAVAO CITY
MIXED
CHAMPION VALENCIA CITY
1st RUNNER-UP GENERAL SANTOS CITY
2nd RUNNER-UP TAGUM CITY
MIXED
CHAMPION SULTAN KUDARAT
1st RUNNER-UP GENERAL SANTOS CITY
2nd RUNNER-UP CITY OF KORONADAL
EXECUTIVE MIXED
CHAMPION VALENCIA CITY
1st RUNNER-UP ZAMBOANGA CITY
2nd RUNNER-UP TAGUM CITY
EXECUTIVE MEN WOMEN
CHAMPION CAGAYAN DE ORO KABACAN
1st RUNNER-UP TAGUM CITY DAVAO CITY
2nd RUNNER-UP KABACAN TAGUM CITY
RANK-IN-FILE MEN WOMEN
CHAMPION CITY OF KORONADAL METRO KIDAPAWAN
1st RUNNER-UP MANOLO FORTICH SULTAN KUDARAT
2nd RUNNER-UP TAGUM CITY CITY OF KORONADAL
GM's / BOD's MEN WOMEN
CHAMPION SURALLAH METRO KIDAPAWAN
1st RUNNER-UP SULTAN KUDARAT -
2nd RUNNER-UP CITY OF KORONADAL -